Terms & Privacy

terms of use

Our website address is: https://flowerdiana.com

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Privacy & cookies

Company collects the following data: 

Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.) 

  • [Add any other data your company collects] 

You directly provide Our Company with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you: 

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services. 
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message 

boards or via email. 

  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies. 
  • [Add any other ways your company collects data] 

Our Company may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources: 

  • [Add any indirect source of data your company has] 

Our Company collects your data so that we can: 

Process your order, manage your account. 

Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like. 

  • [Add how else your company uses data] 

If you agree, Our Company will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services. 

. [List organizations that will receive data] 

When Our Company processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases. 

Our Company securely stores your data at [enter the location and describe security precautions taken). 

Our Company will keep your [enter type of data] for senter time period]. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by Center how you delete users’ data). 

Marketing Our Company would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies. 

  • [List partner companies here] 

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date. 

You have the right at any time to stop Our Company from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Our Company Group. 

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here. 

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: 

The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. 

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete information you believe is incomplete. 

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: Call us at: Or write to us:

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology. 

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including: 

  • Keeping you signed in 
  • Understanding how you use our website 
  • [Add any uses your company has for cookies] 

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses: 

Functionality – Our Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

Advertising – Our Company uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Our Company sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website. 

  • [Add any other types of cookies your company uses] 

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result. 

 The Our Company website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 January 2019. 

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us. 

Email us at: Call us: Or write to us at: 

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office. 

Email: Address